logo
Shrimati Narsamma Hirayya Shaikshanik Trust, Amaravati

Shrimati Narsamma Arts, Commerce & Science College

Kiran Nagar, Amravati

Awards & Achievements

Inter University Competition - Cultural Activities (Color Coat Holders)
Sr.No. Name of Student Event Level Session
1. Mr. Suraj Here Mime (Theatre) National 2004-2005
2. Mr. Sagar Deshmukh Mime (Theatre) National 2005-2006
3. Ms. Shilpa Dhok Drama (Theatre) National 2006-2007
4. Mr. Anand Tale Fine Art State 2006-2007
5. Mr. Pranav Boke Drama (Theatre) National 2007-2008
6. Mr. Harshal Lawange Fine Art National 2011-2012
Inter University Competition - “Avishkar” (Color Coat Holders)
Sr.No. Name of Student Category Level Session
1. Mr. Rahul Yekhande Pure Science State 2007-2008
2. Mr. Govind Pathak Pure Science State 2007-2008
3. Ms. Mohini Date Humanities State 2008-2009
4. Ms. Pallavi Kokate Humanities State 2008-2009
5. Mr. Swarup Agarkar Agriculture State 2009-2010
6. Mr. Rahul Taywade Agriculture State 2009-2010
7. Mr. Mohan Dhuratkar Commerce National 2009-2010
8. Ms. Kalyani Joshi Commerce State 2009-2010
9. Ms. Bhushana Hedau Commerce State 2010-2011
10. Ms. Nimisha Jaiswal Commerce State 2010-2011
11. Mr. Umesh Soni Pure Science State 2011-2012
12. Mr. Dhiraj Gulsundare Pure Science State 2011-2012
13. Ms. Nimisha Jaiswal Commerce State 2011-2012
14. Mr. Bhushana Hedau Commerce State 2011-2012
15. Mr. Ajay Sonarkar Commerce State 2011-2012
16. Ms. Arti Lodha Commerce State 2011-2012
17. Mr. Prafulla Potode Humanities State 2011-2012
18. Ms. Rina Mankar Humanities State 2011-2012
19. Ms. Arti Lodha Medcine & Pharmacy State 2011-2012
20. Mr. Harshal Lawange Humanities State 2012-2013
21. Mr. Pravin Ingale Humanities State 2012-2013
22. Ms. Bhushana Hedau Commerce State 2012-2013
23. Ms. Nimisha Jaiswal Commerce State 2012-2013
24. Mr. Jitendrasing Maan Humanities State 2012-2013
25. Mr. Prashantkumar Patil Humanities State 2012-2013
26. Ms. Priyanka Sawwalakhe Commerce State 2012-2013
27. Ms. Rina Mankar Commerce State 2012-2013
28. Ms. Vaishnavi Pandey Medicine & Pharmacy State 2012-2013
29. Mr. Prashant Nawale Medicine & Pharmacy State 2012-2013
30. Mr. Vikram Rawale Enginnering & Tech. State 2013-2014
31. Mr. Vivek Dhobe Enginnering & Tech. State 2013-2014
32. Mr. Rushikesh Tamhane Commerce State 2013-2014
33. Mr. Akash Kadukar Commerce State 2013-2014
34. Ms. Ishrat Khan Humanities State 2013-2014
35. Ms. Ankita Deshmukh Humanities State 2013-2014
Inter University Competition - Sports Activities (Color Coat Holder)
Sr.No. Name of Student Event Level Session
1. Mr. Pankaj Gulhane Softball State 1996-1997
2. Mr. Vikas Yeotikar Softball State 1996-1997
3. Mr. Nilesh Kinhikar Softball State 1996-1997
4. Ms. Seema Bhuyar Football National 1997-1998
5. Mr. Vikas Yeotikar Softball National 1997-1998
6. Mr. Amol Kaware Softball State 1997-1998
7. Mr. Vikas Yeotikar Softball State 1998-1999
8. Mr. Sachin Jaiswal Weight Lifting State 1998-1999
9. Mr. Ayub Khan Weight Lifting State 1999-2000
10. Mr. Vikas Yeotikar Softball National 1999-2000
11. Mr. Ayub Khan Weight Lifting State 2000-2001
12. Mr. Abhijit Ballal Chess State 2000-2001
13. Mr. Swapnil Diwan Softball State 2000-2001
14. Mr. Mahendra Bhivgade Kabaddi State 2000-2001
15. Mr. Nitin Chaudhari Softball State 2002-2003
16. Ms. Pritibala Bais Korf Ball State 2003-2004
17. Ms. Sheetal Bijawe Korf Ball State 2004-2005
18. Ms. Aruna Khedkar Korf Ball State 2005-2006
19. Mr. Mangesh Mulankar Archery State 2005-2006
20. Mr. Aniket Sakhare Swimming National 2008-2009
21. Mr. Aniket Sakhare Swimming National 2009-2010
22. Mr. Aniket Sakhare Swimming Inter National 2010-2011
23. Mr. Aniket Sakhare Swimming National 2011-2012
24. Ms. Priya Kale Archery National 2011-2012
25. Ms. Priya Bhise Korf Ball National 2011-2012
26. Ms. Priya Kale Archery National 2012-2013
Merit Students in University Examinations
Sr.No. Name of Student Class Rank Examination
1. Ms. Shilpa Dadlani B.Sc. Xth S-2009
2. Mr. Sagar Deshmukh M.Sc. (CHE) IXth S-2009
3. Mr. Swapnil Gudadhe M.Sc. (EVS) Ist S-2009
4. Ms. Sangita Chinchamalatpure M.Sc. (EVS) IInd S-2009
5. Ms. Pranita Dubey M.Sc. (EVS) IIIrd S-2009
6. Ms. Shrita Nimkar M.Sc. (CHE) Ist S-2010
7. Ms. Amruta Deshmukh M.Sc. (CPS) IInd S-2010
8. Mr. Rajesh Darokar M.Sc. (EVS) IInd S-2010
9. Ms. Vaishali Wankhade M.Sc. (EVS) IInd S-2011
10. Ms. Sonali Mishra M.Sc. (EVS) IIIrd S-2011
11. Ms. Rohini Deshmukh M.Sc. (EVS) IIIrd S-2012
12. Mrs. Rupali Pund M.Sc. (EVS) IIIrd S-2012
13. Mr. Jitendrasing Maan B.Sc. VIIth S-2013
14. Ms. Krutika Asare M.Sc. (CPS) Ist S-2013
15. Ms. Bhushana Hedaoo M.Sc. (EVS) Ist S-2013
16. Ms. Nimisha Jaiswal M.Sc. (EVS) IInd S-2013
17. Ms. Dipali Bhagat M.Sc. (EVS) IInd S-2013