Department Of Industrial Chemistry
Student Progression
Sr. No |
Name of Student |
Year of Passing |
Progression |
College |
1 |
Ku. Mrunal A. Pathak |
2013-14 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
2 |
Ku. Pooja J Solanke |
2014-15 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
3 |
Ku. Kalyani D. Maldhure |
2014-15 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
4 |
Ku. Rasika D. Nachankar |
2014-15 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
5 |
Ku. Anjali S. Kadam |
2015-16 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
6 |
Ku. Kanchan V. Prajapati |
2017-18 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
ACS College, Amravati |
7 |
Ku. Ankita J. Boralkar |
2017-18 |
M.Sc. Chemistry (Industrial) |
Bahinabai Choudhari NM, University, Jalgaon. |
Positions held at commercial/governmental organisations (Old List to be carry forward every year) PG
Sr. No |
Name of the Student |
Passed out Program and Year |
Organization/Company recruited at |
Position Held |
1 |
Amol Anasane |
B.Sc. |
Glaxo smithkline Pharmaceuticals |
Regional Manager |
2 |
Prafull Doud |
B.Sc. |
Kone Elevators’ Ltd. |
Area Manager |
3 |
Bhushan Manjare |
B.Sc. |
S.B.I |
Manager |
4 |
Sandip Lokhande |
B.Sc. |
PMKVY |
Manager |
5 |
Sagar Deshmukh |
M.Sc. |
Central Railway |
Scientist |
6 |
Rahul Ghongade |
M.Sc. |
HVPM’s Ashram School, Harisal |
Lecturer |
7 |
Miss Bhagyashri S. Deshpande |
Sum-2012 |
|
CHB |
8 |
Mr. Pravin Ingale |
Sum-2012 |
|
Forensic |
9 |
Ku. Pallavi P Puri |
Sum-2014 |
|
CHB |
10 |
Ku. Bharati L. Awasthi |
Sum-2014 |
|
CHB |
11 |
Mr. Sachin Y. Jolhe |
Sum-2014 |
|
Forensic |
12 |
Ku. Asmita S. Wankhade |
Sum-2014 |
|
CHB |
13 |
Ku. Bharati L. Avasthi |
Sum-2014 |
|
CHB |
14 |
Mr. Vaibhav V. Gulhane |
Sum-2014 |
|
Chemist |
15 |
Ku. Sangeeta B. Barwhan |
Sum-2015 |
|
Health department |
16 |
Ku. Bhagyashree S. Gomase |
Sum-2015 |
|
CHB |
17 |
Ku. Pooja D. Bhaise |
Sum-2015 |
|
School teacher |
18 |
Mr. Roshan Khadse |
Sum-2016 |
|
Chemist |
19 |
Mr. Manish Budhrani |
Sum-2016 |
|
Businessman |
20 |
Miss Priyanka R. Gaidhare |
Sum-2016 |
|
CHB |
21 |
Mr. Gaurav S. Charjan |
Sum-2016 |
|
Forensic |
22 |
Ku. Vaishnavi D. Sawai |
Sum-2016 |
|
CHB |
23 |
Ku. Kalyani G. Sonone |
Sum-2016 |
|
CHB |
24 |
Ku. Pooja B. Hole |
Sum-2017 |
|
Food and Water Testing Lab Pimpari, Pune |
25 |
Ku. Kalyani D. Maldhure |
Sum-2017 |
|
CHB |
26 |
Ku. Pooja J. Solanke |
Sum-2017 |
|
Mont aqua Jadhaw wadi, Pune |
27 |
Ku. Dnyaneshwari Chincholkar |
Sum-2017 |
|
Coaching institute |
28 |
Ku. Renuka Bijawe |
Sum-2017 |
|
CHB |
29 |
Ku. Vaishnavi Bondre |
Sum-2017 |
|
CHB |
30 |
Ku. Kanchan Chaturbhuj |
Sum-2017 |
|
CHB |
31 |
Ku. Jumana T. Bahiwala |
Sum-2018 |
|
Teacher (School) |